Is LAMBERTZ, SPRING COLLECTION EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY (FROM MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, COCONUT, RAPESEED), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), ALMONDS, DRIED WHOLE MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG WHITES, MARZIPAN (ALMONDS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), WHEY (FROM MILK), DEXTROSE, CREAM POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, RAPESEED LECITHIN), DRIED WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check LAMBERTZ, SPRING COLLECTION EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMBERTZ, SPRING COLLECTION EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


