Is Lamington sponge cake jam filled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • 160 120
  • natural raspberry flavouring natural colour
  • natural uanilla flavouring
  • 1422
  • +2 more

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamington Cake(Sugar. Wheat Flour. Hater Egg Desiccated Coconut(10%)(Preservative (220)). Rice Starch. Cocoa Powder Raising Agents (541.500). Milk Solids. Uegetable Emulsifiers(477. 475.4726.471(Soy)). Beef Gelatine. Thickener (1422). Salt. Natural Uanilla Flavouring. Vegetable GunS (415.412) Natural Colour (101)). Crean(Milk Fat.Beef Gelatine. Vegetable Guns(407.407a). Emulsifier (471). Mineral Salt(516). Sugar Salt). Jan Filling (91) (Sugar Fruit(min 40%)(Apple Puree. Blackberry Juice). Thickener (440). AcidityRegulators(330.333). Natural Raspberry Flavouring Natural Colour (183. 160 120). Antioxidant (300)). Contains-Egg. Gluten. Milk Soybeans and Sulphites. May contain Peanuts. Sesame Seeds. Tree Nuts.

Check Lamington sponge cake jam filled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast