Is Lamington Wholefoods Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Favabean Protein, Organic Coconut, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Lactobacillus, Himalayan Salt
Check Lamington Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamington Wholefoods Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lamington Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


