Is LAMMES CANDIES, LONGHORN Peanut Free?

Ingredients
PECANS, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA), SUGARS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY), MILK (NONFAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SALT, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check LAMMES CANDIES, LONGHORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMMES CANDIES, LONGHORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


