Is Lamontage Sea Salt Pistachios Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Roasted Pistachios, Sea Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Canola And Coconut Oil, Shellac. Contains Milk, Soy, Pistachios. Manufactured in a facility that processes other Tree Nuts.
Check Lamontage Sea Salt Pistachios Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamontage Sea Salt Pistachios Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


