Is Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whole milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- maple cream
- milk
- butter oil
- natural maple flavor
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Maple Cream (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Maple Syrup, Salt, Vanilla), Natural Maple Flavor
Check Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


