Is Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- maple cream
- whey
- milk
- skim milk powder
- natural maple flavor
- chocolate liquor
- calcium caseinate
- butter oil
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Maple Cream (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Maple Syrup, Salt, Vanilla), Natural Maple Flavor
Check Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Maple Cream Bites, 3 bags - Gluten-free, Peanut-free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


