Is Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Pistachios Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Pistachios, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Pink Himalayan Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamontagne Milk Chocolate Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


