Is Lamyong Rendang Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted grated coconut

toasted grated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom, Ginger, Galangal, Curry Powder, Lemon Grass, Candle Nut, Tumeric, Potato, Chilli, Toasted Grated Coconut, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Natural Seasoning

Check Lamyong Rendang Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lamyong Rendang Curry is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading