Is Lancashire Farm Coconut Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
- low fat bio yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
low fat bio yogurt (milk), coconut prep 7% (sugar, water, desiccated coconut, glucose syrup, creamed coconut, propylene glycol, stabiliser: pectin, natural flavouring), contains pasteurised cow's milk, contains live cultures for allergens: see in bold
Check Lancashire Farm Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lancashire Farm Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lancashire Farm Coconut Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


