Is LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); PALM KERNEL OIL; GLYCERIN;DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1); SLAT; MALIC ACID; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; MINERAL OIL.
Check LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


