Is LANCASTER, SOFT CREMES CANDY, SEA SALT & CARAMEL, SEA SALT & CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK; SUGAR); CORN SYRUP; INVERT SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); SEA SALT; GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE LECITHIN (SOY): DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check LANCASTER, SOFT CREMES CANDY, SEA SALT & CARAMEL, SEA SALT & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCASTER, SOFT CREMES CANDY, SEA SALT & CARAMEL, SEA SALT & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


