Is LANCE, NEKOT, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check LANCE, NEKOT, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCE, NEKOT, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


