Is Lance Nekot Cookie Sandwiches, Lemon Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural artificial flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Lance Nekot Cookie Sandwiches, Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Nekot Cookie Sandwiches, Lemon Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Nekot Cookie Sandwiches, Lemon Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


