Is Nabisco Lemon Flavor Creme Oreo Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor combines with a smooth, sweet center and crisp, crunchy cookie exterior; texture offers a contrast between creamy middle and firm biscuit. Commonly used for snacking, dunking in beverages, and incorporating into desserts or baking. Reviews mention pronounced citrus notes, satisfying crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor combines with a smooth, sweet center and crisp, crunchy cookie exterior; texture offers a contrast between creamy middle and firm biscuit. Commonly used for snacking, dunking in beverages, and incorporating into desserts or baking. Reviews mention pronounced citrus notes, satisfying crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check Nabisco Lemon Flavor Creme Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Lemon Flavor Creme Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


