Is Lance Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lance Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter is available at 5 retailers
Harris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsVitacost
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee


