Is Lance Ranch Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream powder
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (Cottonseed, Peanut, Cashew, Almond, Andlor Walnut Oils), Buttermilk, Salt, Tomato Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Acetate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Colors (Extractives Of Turmeric, Annatto, Titanium Dioxide), Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5), Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sesame Seed Oil

Check Lance Ranch Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lance Ranch Peanuts is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping