Is LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter are highly regarded by people. They believe that these crackers are the best and appreciate their freshness. Reviewers and consumers alike have praised the quality of this product. The combination of the crispy cracker and real peanut butter creates a satisfying snack that leaves a positive impression on those who enjoy it. With its reputation for being delicious and fresh, Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter continue to be a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin

Check LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go