Is Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small sandwich crackers deliver a crisp cracker exterior with a sweet, flavorful filling, offering a contrast of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers note reliable crunch and nostalgic taste, while some mention occasional crumbliness and strong sweetness, though packaging praised.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sandwich crackers deliver a crisp cracker exterior with a sweet, flavorful filling, offering a contrast of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers note reliable crunch and nostalgic taste, while some mention occasional crumbliness and strong sweetness, though packaging praised.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium, Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin
Check Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


