Is Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small sandwich crackers deliver a crisp cracker exterior with a sweet, flavorful filling, offering a contrast of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers note reliable crunch and nostalgic taste, while some mention occasional crumbliness and strong sweetness, though packaging praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium, Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin

Check Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsTargetVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch