Is Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • deproteinized dairy whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, toasted cracker sandwiches deliver a sweet-savory filling flavor with a light, flaky crunch; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic taste, satisfying texture, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about packaging durability and consistent shelf life generally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin

Check Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich