Is Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, toasted cracker sandwiches deliver a sweet-savory filling flavor with a light, flaky crunch; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic taste, satisfying texture, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about packaging durability and consistent shelf life generally reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, toasted cracker sandwiches deliver a sweet-savory filling flavor with a light, flaky crunch; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic taste, satisfying texture, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about packaging durability and consistent shelf life generally reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin
Check Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


