Is Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz Lactose Free?

Description
Small sealed snack packs deliver crispy sandwich crackers with a sweet-savory spread and crunchy texture, commonly eaten on-the-go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portable size; some note limited filling, occasional broken crackers, and nostalgia-driven appeal among families, and varied portion preferences reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sealed snack packs deliver crispy sandwich crackers with a sweet-savory spread and crunchy texture, commonly eaten on-the-go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portable size; some note limited filling, occasional broken crackers, and nostalgia-driven appeal among families, and varied portion preferences reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean and/or Canola), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


