Is LANCE, XTRA FULLS TOASTY CRACKER SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL), EMULSIFIERS (HYDROGENATED RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, AND SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTORSE, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LANCE, XTRA FULLS TOASTY CRACKER SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCE, XTRA FULLS TOASTY CRACKER SANDWICHES, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


