Is Land O` Frost Bistro Favorites Roast Beef Dairy Free?

Description
Thinly sliced roast beef offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick hot melts. Shoppers note consistent slicing and convenience; some mention occasional variability in tenderness and flavor intensity across packages, with occasional comments on price, packaging.

Description
Thinly sliced roast beef offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick hot melts. Shoppers note consistent slicing and convenience; some mention occasional variability in tenderness and flavor intensity across packages, with occasional comments on price, packaging.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Less than 2% of Beef Stock, Vinegar, Flavorings, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Powdered Beef, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract.
Check Land O` Frost Bistro Favorites Roast Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O` Frost Bistro Favorites Roast Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Land O` Frost Bistro Favorites Roast Beef is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


