Is Land O Frost Simply Delicious Applewood Turkey - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, water, modified corn starch, sugar, less than 2% of salt, potassium chloride, carrageenan, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite

Check Land O Frost Simply Delicious Applewood Turkey - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep