Is Land O Lakes 2% Milk Reduced Fat Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES
Check Land O Lakes 2% Milk Reduced Fat Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes 2% Milk Reduced Fat Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Slice


