Is Land O Lakes American Premium Deli Cheese, American Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLORS), ENZYMES.

Check Land O Lakes American Premium Deli Cheese, American against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingTopping