Is Land O Lakes Butter Spread with Seeds Flax Chia & Hemp Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Canola Oil, Golden Flax Seeds, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Land O Lakes Butter Spread with Seeds Flax Chia & Hemp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping