Is Land O Lakes Chocolate Supreme Cocoa Mix, Chocolate Supreme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DUTCH-PROCESSED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, SALT, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM & SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE.
Check Land O Lakes Chocolate Supreme Cocoa Mix, Chocolate Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Chocolate Supreme Cocoa Mix, Chocolate Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


