Is Land O Lakes Fancy Shredded Monterey Jack & Mild Cheddar Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Land O Lakes Fancy Shredded Monterey Jack & Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Fancy Shredded Monterey Jack & Mild Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking