Is Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub Oat Free?

Description
Offers a mild buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for melting over vegetables or finishing cooked dishes. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste, convenient resealable tub packaging, good spreadability straight from the refrigerator, and suitability for everyday cooking and baking, and storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for melting over vegetables or finishing cooked dishes. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste, convenient resealable tub packaging, good spreadability straight from the refrigerator, and suitability for everyday cooking and baking, and storage.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Lecithin And Monoglycerides (Emulsifiers), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene (Color), Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol
Check Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


