Is LAND O LAKES, HALF AND HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following: Sodium Citrate And Disodium Phosphate (Stops Cream From Separating In Hot Liquid)
Check LAND O LAKES, HALF AND HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAND O LAKES, HALF AND HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
LAND O LAKES, HALF AND HALF ULTRA-PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCooking


