Is Land O Lakes Heavy Wipping Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Contains Milk
Check Land O Lakes Heavy Wipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Heavy Wipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Heavy Wipping Cream is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


