Is Land O Lakes Light Mozzarella String Cheese Portion, 1 Ounce -- 168 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Land O Lakes Light Mozzarella String Cheese Portion, 1 Ounce -- 168 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Light Mozzarella String Cheese Portion, 1 Ounce -- 168 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LIGHT STRING LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE
LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA
Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Light Mozzarella String Cheese Portion, 1 Ounce -- 168 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


