No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Land O Lakes Mexican Shreds, Mexican Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, PROMES, QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIŽED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING BLEND POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Land O Lakes Mexican Shreds, Mexican against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Land O Lakes Mexican Shreds, Mexican | Spoonful