Is Land O Lakes New Yorker Deli Sliced White American Cheese (Variable Weight) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Water, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Land O Lakes New Yorker Deli Sliced White American Cheese (Variable Weight) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes New Yorker Deli Sliced White American Cheese (Variable Weight) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Land O Lakes New Yorker Deli Sliced White American Cheese (Variable Weight) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


