Is Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium, Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Artificial Color, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


