Is Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cholesterol
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium, Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum, Artificial Color, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Queso Bravo White Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


