Is Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ssugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tetrasodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60
Check Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


