Is Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1, The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Color Added (Ingredient Not In Regular Half & Half)
Check Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


