Is Land O Lakes White American Cheese, Sliced (Fresh, Plastic Bag) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES
Check Land O Lakes White American Cheese, Sliced (Fresh, Plastic Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes White American Cheese, Sliced (Fresh, Plastic Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes White American Cheese, Sliced (Fresh, Plastic Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping


