Is Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Sodium and Potassium Phosphates, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, apo-Carotenal and beta-Carotene (colors), Enzymes.

Check Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling