Is Land O Lakes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Land O Lakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


