Is LAND OF MILK AND HONEY ORGANIC ICE CREAM, LAND OF MILK AND HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS.
Check LAND OF MILK AND HONEY ORGANIC ICE CREAM, LAND OF MILK AND HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAND OF MILK AND HONEY ORGANIC ICE CREAM, LAND OF MILK AND HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


