Is Land O'Frost Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey | Lean Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey stock
  • turkey
  • dextrose

turkey stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Turkey Stock, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein, Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Land O'Frost Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey | Lean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyNeutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking