Is Land O'Frost Premium Honey Ham, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham cured with water
  • dextrose
  • of dextrose

ham cured with water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Honey, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium

Check Land O'Frost Premium Honey Ham, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Frost Premium Honey Ham, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking