Is Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Thin-sliced deli meat offers a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly moist texture that folds easily without shredding. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while noting occasional variability in freshness and packaging integrity across purchases and occasional differences in sizing.
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin-sliced deli meat offers a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly moist texture that folds easily without shredding. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while noting occasional variability in freshness and packaging integrity across purchases and occasional differences in sizing.
Ingredients
White Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Turkey Stock, Turkey Flavor, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Isolated Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite
Check Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


