Is Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes 30% Less Sodium Yellow American Cheese, Deli Slice, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


