No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Land O'Lakes Cheese - Muenster Shingle Pack Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Contains: Milk

Check Land O'Lakes Cheese - Muenster Shingle Pack Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Lakes Cheese - Muenster Shingle Pack Slices is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Land O'Lakes Cheese - Muenster Shingle Pack Slices | Spoonful